eSzocMet

GDPR Consent Form for Parents

GDPR Consent Form for Parents

CONSENT FORM

regarding handling of personal data pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) of Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (GDPR).

I, the undersigned, ___________________________, voluntarily, freely, and unambiguously consent to the processing of my personal data by ____________________ (hereinafter referred to as the "data manager") in accordance with the law as set out in this statement.

I acknowledge that the legal basis for the data manager's processing of my data is my consent as set out in this statement. My consent is voluntary and may be withdrawn at any time, however, the withdrawal of my consent shall be binding on the data manager only after its communication and shall not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out until then.

I consent to the processing of my personal data by the following subject ____________________________________________________________

I further acknowledge that the data provided will be uploaded by the data manager to the eSzocMet platform for scientific research purposes, where an anonymised copy will be made by the site operators as data processors. This means that each name previously uploaded to the list of names will be replaced by an automatic index (F1, F2, and L1, L2 depending on gender), so that the responses will not be traceable by the eSzocMet operators and the calculated indicators/sociogram will remain intact.

I understand and acknowledge that the anonymised data cannot be linked to me, and that the eSzocMet operators cannot determine which of the anonymised index codes refer to me. This action guarantees the security of my personal data, but it also means that the anonymised code as such is not considered to be my personal data and does not fall under my rights of the protection of personal data.

I understand and acknowledge that the data manager is still able to identify data series of manually recorded tests that he has in his possession, thus I can contact him regarding my personal data processing requests even after the anonymisation.

I understand and acknowledge that both sets of data will be hosted by the Hungarian Hosting Ltd. (Magyar Hosting Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság), ensuring the protection of my personal data in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR.

 I acknowledge that the data manager processes the data for the purpose of a sociometric survey, the purpose of which is: _______________________________________________________________________

I acknowledge that demographic data (type of school, age group) of the tests uploaded on the eSzocMet platform and the reports (indicators and sociogram) of the successfully evaluated sociometric tests are automatically collected by the eSzocMet software after their anonymisation. The data thus obtained - since it cannot be linked with me - may be used by the eSzocMet operators for scientific research purposes only.

I declare that I am over 18 years old.

I further acknowledge that I may request from the data manager and from the operators of the eSzocMet platform, as data processors, more detailed information about data processing, request access to the processed data, request the correction of the processed data, request the processed data to be deleted, request restriction of processing, as well as request the disclosure of the processed data in a portable format. Moreover, I may lodge a complaint in connection with data processing at the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság) or take legal action in court.

By signing this form, I confirm that the data manager has answered all my questions and informed me that I can find more information about the operation of eSzocMet on the following website ______________________.

After having read and understood the above information, I sign this declaration voluntarily and without any influence. This declaration consists of two numbered pages which have been made in two copies, of which I acknowledge receipt of one copy by signing it.

Date: _________________________

Name: __________________________________________

Address: ________________________________________